KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

facility agent

Czech translation: Facility Agent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facility agent
Czech translation:Facility Agent
Entered by: Pavel Blann

17:47 Feb 13, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: facility agent
The Company must keep the Facility Agent informed of any substantial change to rsk management measures maintained by it in relation to the Project.
Helena matyasova
Czech Republic
Facility Agent
Explanation:
v této oblasti je zřejmě mezinárodně zažitý anglický termín
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Facility Agent
Pavel Blann
4agent zarizeni
Dana Hollcroft
3 +1jednatel, zástupce, zmocněnec (závodu/společnosti)
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jednatel, zástupce, zmocněnec (závodu/společnosti)


Explanation:
pověřená osoba

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
2 days11 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Facility Agent


Explanation:
v této oblasti je zřejmě mezinárodně zažitý anglický termín


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/903579
Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas Burda: Také v německé sekci se rozhodli pro anglický výraz: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/903579?float=1
6 hrs
  -> díky!

neutral  Jaroslav Suchánek: a jak budeš Pavle tenhle výraz skloňovat?
1 day17 hrs
  -> vhodným pomocným slovem dle kontextu

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agent zarizeni


Explanation:
agent/spravce zarizeni/zavodu

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Native speaker of: Czech