KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

day count convention

Czech translation: způsob/konvence počítání dnů


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:day count convention
Czech translation:způsob/konvence počítání dnů
Entered by: Jana Zajicova

21:21 Apr 26, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
English term or phrase: day count convention
this concerns fees paid by a borrower to a bank for deferring disbursement of a sum by that bank. The fee will be calculated "using the day count convention".
Katka Vitkova
způsob/konvence počítání dnů
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-26 21:29:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V té větě se zřejmě myslí "OBVYKLÝ způsob počítání dnů".
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2způsob/konvence počítání dnůJana Zajicova
4metoda počítání dní
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
3na základě (metodou, podle) denní úrokové sazby.
Michaela Bordessoule
3pravidlo počítání dnů
Prokop Vantuch


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
způsob/konvence počítání dnů


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2008-04-26 21:29:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

V té větě se zřejmě myslí "OBVYKLÝ způsob počítání dnů".

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
2 days50 mins

agree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
83 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pravidlo počítání dnů


Explanation:
...dle pravidla (o) počítání dnů.

Prokop Vantuch
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
metoda počítání dní


Explanation:
Viz odkaz. "...za použití metody počítání dní..."
Ale je otázka, jakou metodu mají na mysli. Může to být např. 360 nebo 365 dní do roka.


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=OJ:L:2...
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 188

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na základě (metodou, podle) denní úrokové sazby.


Explanation:
Komerční banka eskontuje směnky tuzemské (splatné na území České republiky) v korunách ... Denní úrok se počítá metodou 365/360 dnů. Úroky se sráží za dobu, ...
Bawag Bank zvýšila úrokovou sazbu na svém spořicím účtu od 11. února 2008. ... 3,5 % p.a. Úroky jsou na něm vypočítávány denně (připisovány měsíčně). ...


Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 7




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Prokop Vantuch, Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI, Jana Zajicova