KudoZ home » English to Czech » Finance (general)

Draft on invoice

Czech translation: (platba) směnkou po fakturaci


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Draft on invoice
Czech translation:(platba) směnkou po fakturaci
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

19:32 Jul 8, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: Draft on invoice
Je uvedeno ve výčtu způsobů platby za služby - Bank Transfer, Bank Giro, Direct debet or draft, Draft on invoice, Bill of exchange, Letter of Credit, Netting ....
Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
(platba) směnkou po fakturaci
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(platba) směnkou po fakturaci
Anton Konashenok
4 -1na dobírku
luciiebe


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
draft on invoice
(platba) směnkou po fakturaci


Explanation:
.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Blanka Salkova: kdyby tam nebylo to "to" , tak to svádí k zálohové faktuře, ale je tam "to"
5 days
  -> Dík!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
draft on invoice
na dobírku


Explanation:
na dobírku

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2008-07-09 12:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

také: platba dobírkou

luciiebe
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: Souhlasím s Blankou, dobírku bych vyloučil.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Blanka Salkova: to je spíše cash on delivery (COD)
5 days