KudoZ home » English to Czech » Food & Drink

fruit flavoured lollipops

Czech translation: lízátka s ovocnou příchutí


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fruit flavoured lollipops
Czech translation:lízátka s ovocnou příchutí
Entered by: Hynek Palatin

11:21 May 23, 2005
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food ingredients
English term or phrase: fruit flavoured lollipops
On a candy packaging
anlisise
lízátka s ovocnou příchutí
Explanation:
quite clear
Selected response from:

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11lízátka s ovocnou příchutí
Hynek Palatin
4 +1ovocné bonbony/bonbony s ovocnou příchutí/ovocná lízátka
Michaela Drabova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
lízátka s ovocnou příchutí


Explanation:
quite clear

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Tomiczek
8 mins

agree  Jan Kolbaba
24 mins

agree  Maria Chmelarova
46 mins

agree  Marcela Hashim
55 mins

agree  Alice Hegrova
2 hrs

agree  srubkova
6 hrs

agree  Marek Buchtel
11 hrs

agree  Gartner: correct translation
11 hrs

agree  smeagol
22 hrs

agree  Gabriela Verešová
2 days3 hrs

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
12 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ovocné bonbony/bonbony s ovocnou příchutí/ovocná lízátka


Explanation:
.

Michaela Drabova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Tomiczek: "ovocná lízátka" sounds best
7 mins

neutral  Gartner: "ovocna lizatka" je presnejsi nez "ovocne bonbony"
11 hrs