KudoZ home » English to Czech » Food & Drink

crude protein/fibre

Czech translation: hrubé proteiny / vláknina


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crude protein/fibre
Czech translation:hrubé proteiny / vláknina
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

21:04 Mar 10, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Krmivo pro kocky
English term or phrase: crude protein/fibre
Jde o hrube nebo surove bilkoviny/vlakniny nebo ??
Radoslava Peterson
hrubý protein / vláknina
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji vam obema za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hrubé bílkoviny/vlákninasrubkova
4 +1hrubý protein / vláknina
Igor Seykora


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hrubý protein / vláknina


Explanation:
.

Igor Seykora
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dekuji vam obema za pomoc.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
10 mins
  -> Díky!

neutral  srubkova: vzhledem k tomu, že se bude jednat o složení krmiva pro kočky musí to být v v množném čísle
2 hrs
  -> Děkuji, musíme udělat vše pro blaho našich koček.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hrubé bílkoviny/vláknina


Explanation:
Mám to napsané na krminu pro psy

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-10 23:30:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proteiny by šly asi taky (ale proč to neříci česky)

srubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12