KudoZ home » English to Czech » Food & Drink

Spray Ball

Czech translation: trysková/ostřikovací hlavice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Spray Ball
Czech translation:trysková/ostřikovací hlavice
Entered by: Hastatus1981

08:34 Feb 21, 2009
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: Spray Ball
Souvisí to se sanitací CIP: THE PIPE HAS TO CREATE A POCKET ABOVE THE SPRAY BALL.
Hastatus1981
Czech Republic
trysková/ostřikovací hlavice
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2009-02-21 09:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

případně kulová ostřikovací/čisticí hlavice
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3trysková/ostřikovací hlavice
Jiri Kortus
3kropicí koule
Lenka Mandryszová


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spray ball
kropicí koule


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://images.google.cz/images?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozi...
Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spray ball
trysková/ostřikovací hlavice


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2009-02-21 09:09:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

případně kulová ostřikovací/čisticí hlavice


    Reference: http://www.cip.ukcentre.com/sball.htm
Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji