KudoZ home » English to Czech » Government / Politics

Europeanization of the Czech public administration

Czech translation: poevropštění české veřejné správy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Europeanization of the Czech public administration
Czech translation:poevropštění české veřejné správy
Entered by: Pavel Blann

16:01 Mar 15, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Administration.
English term or phrase: Europeanization of the Czech public administration
1 of 2.

Title for academic paper
xxxxxxchrispuze
poevropštění české veřejné správy
Explanation:
e.g.
Selected response from:

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3poevropštění české veřejné správy
Pavel Blann
4 +2europeizace české veřejné správy
Markéta Demlová MITI
4Evropanizace české veřejné správy
Hynek Palatin


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
europeanization of the czech public administration
poevropštění české veřejné správy


Explanation:
e.g.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Drnek
13 hrs
  -> díky!

agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
16 hrs
  -> díky!

agree  Igor Seykora
3 days16 hrs
  -> díky!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
europeanization of the czech public administration
Evropanizace české veřejné správy


Explanation:
Another possible translation. BTW, a similar question has been already asked: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1497976

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
europeanization of the czech public administration
europeizace české veřejné správy


Explanation:
Tohle slovo má na Googlu nejvíc hitů a běžně se používá.

Markéta Demlová MITI
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jiri Kobelka
7 mins

agree  Tereza McLaughlin-Vanova
2 hrs