KudoZ home » English to Czech » Internet, e-Commerce

check the box

Czech translation: zaškrtněte políčko


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:check the box
Czech translation:zaškrtněte políčko
Entered by: Radovan Pletka

15:16 Oct 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: check the box
Check the box to accept our privacy agreement

vsechny preklady, co men napadaji, maji mene nez 50 hitu, mate neco frekventovanejsiho?
Radovan Pletka
zaškrtněte políčko
Explanation:
Zaškrtnutím políčka přijmete...
Selected response from:

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Pul milionu hitu, to jsem potreboval. DIKY!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5zaškrtněte políčko
Hynek Palatin
5zaškrtnout políčkoJakub Kortus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zaškrtněte políčko


Explanation:
Zaškrtnutím políčka přijmete...

Hynek Palatin
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Pul milionu hitu, to jsem potreboval. DIKY!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: jasne - co jinyho? :-D
2 mins

agree  Simona Holejsovska: souhlas
4 mins

agree  tortuga langua
17 mins

agree  Jan Kolbaba: jj, toto je asi nejčastější
38 mins

agree  Pavel Blann: pro Czechtrans: elementary, dear Watson :)
2 days22 hrs

1476 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zaškrtnout políčko


Explanation:
Pracuji na webových stránkách už několik let. Tohle je určitě správný překlad.

Jakub Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech