KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

Current account credit agreement

Czech translation: smlouva o úvěru na běžném účtu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Current account credit agreement
Czech translation:smlouva o úvěru na běžném účtu
Entered by: Blanka Salkova

06:03 Sep 12, 2007
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Current account credit agreement
Zřejmě se jedná o smlouvu o úvěru z běžného účtu, ale nejsem si jistá přesnou definicí.
Andrea
smlouva o úvěru na běžném účtu
Explanation:
Viděla jsem ale i "úvěrová smlouva ...".
Selected response from:

Blanka Salkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4smlouva o úvěru na běžném účtu
Blanka Salkova
4 +2smlouva o kontokorentním úvěru k běžnému účtu
Zuzana Suchá


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
current account credit agreement
smlouva o úvěru na běžném účtu


Explanation:
Viděla jsem ale i "úvěrová smlouva ...".


    Reference: http://209.85.129.104/search?q=cache:sGkd8nLv6xoJ:www.factor...
Blanka Salkova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jana Zajicova
3 mins

agree  Gabriela Verešová
8 mins

agree  Veronika Hansova
17 mins

agree  lingua chick
3 hrs

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
current account credit agreement
smlouva o kontokorentním úvěru k běžnému účtu


Explanation:




    Reference: http://www.finance.cz/bankovnictvi/informace/bezne-ucty/kont...
Zuzana Suchá
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
1 min
  -> Ď. :-)

agree  rosim
2 days1 min




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Hynek Palatin, Pavel Blann