KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law: Contract(s)

as from time to time amended or replaced

Czech translation: ve znění případných pozdějších změn a doplňků


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as from time to time amended or replaced
Czech translation:ve znění případných pozdějších změn a doplňků
Entered by: srubkova

06:26 Jun 23, 2004
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: as from time to time amended or replaced
as from time to time amended or replaced
popro
Slovakia
ve znění případných pozdějších změn či doplňků
Explanation:
from time to time - příležitostně, čas od času, průběžně, případně
Selected response from:

srubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4ve znění případných pozdějších změn či doplňkůsrubkova
5 -1ve znění pozdějších předpisů
Jaroslav Tomiczek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
ve znění pozdějších předpisů


Explanation:
právnická formulka


Jaroslav Tomiczek
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  srubkova: It would be difficult to use this Czech phrase in any legal document with the exception of an act
1 hr
  -> samozřejmě - když jsem odpovídal, nebyl kontext. Tvé řešení je lepší.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ve znění případných pozdějších změn či doplňků


Explanation:
from time to time - příležitostně, čas od času, průběžně, případně

srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Tomiczek
7 mins

agree  Tomas750
57 mins

agree  Marcela Hashim
3 hrs

agree  Jana Louvarová
1 day28 mins