KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

registration office

Czech translation: studijní oddělení


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:registration office
Czech translation:studijní oddělení
Entered by: Simona Holejsovska

20:48 Sep 4, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / entrance form
English term or phrase: registration office
Affidavit is required as proof that the adults with whom the student is living provides for the student’s care and supervision.
Copies of Care, Custody and Control Affidavits are available from the registration office.
Simona Holejsovska
studijní oddělení
Explanation:
tak se tomu také v českých školách říká
Selected response from:

srubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
dekuji, skvely preklad
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1studijní oddělenísrubkova
4 +1přihlašovací kancelář (zápis do školy)Radovan Pletka


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
přihlašovací kancelář (zápis do školy)


Explanation:
evidentni

Radovan Pletka
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
7 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studijní oddělení


Explanation:
tak se tomu také v českých školách říká

srubkova
Czech Republic
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
dekuji, skvely preklad

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronika Hansova
51 mins
  -> thx