KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

bidding card

Czech translation: dražební číslo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bidding card
Czech translation:dražební číslo
Entered by: Markéta Demlová MITI

14:02 Nov 6, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general) / auctions
English term or phrase: bidding card
looking for an exact term in Czech
Regina Bisset
Switzerland
dražební číslo
Explanation:
Když jsme v dražbě získali dům, kde teď bydlíme, obdrželi jsme "dražební číslo" - není to jen cedulka, s kterou přihazujete, ale dražebník k ní přiřazuje vaše údaje a zapisuje to do protokolu
Selected response from:

Markéta Demlová MITI
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dražební karta
Pavel Blann
4dražební číslo
Markéta Demlová MITI


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dražební karta


Explanation:
např.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: to zní dobře. Ale stejně by nám kolega Regbisset mohl dát nějaký kontext, abychom nevěštili z křišťálové koule.
7 mins
  -> díky! pravdu díš :)

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dražební číslo


Explanation:
Když jsme v dražbě získali dům, kde teď bydlíme, obdrželi jsme "dražební číslo" - není to jen cedulka, s kterou přihazujete, ale dražebník k ní přiřazuje vaše údaje a zapisuje to do protokolu


    Reference: http://www.willishenry.com/bid.html
Markéta Demlová MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
děkuji