KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

Description of Proceedings and Statement of the Law

Czech translation: výroková část rozsudku


00:16 Mar 13, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / criminal
English term or phrase: Description of Proceedings and Statement of the Law
In my opinion it is Popis soudniho rizeni a ???
Comes from an affidavit, there is description of all the charges, explanations of charges, statements by the prosecution etc.
Any ideas what Statement of the law would be in proper legal Czech? Prohlaseni zakona, zakonne prohlaseni, vyjadreni zakona, stanoveni...?
Thank you!
Martina Silpoch
Canada
Czech translation:výroková část rozsudku
Explanation:
tak praví dr. Chromá

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-03-13 12:09:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

to máte pravdu, dalo to práci to najít :-)
Selected response from:

Veronika Hansova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Ano, dr. Chroma tak opravdu pravi, jen to ukryla do zeleneho dilu z cz>en, ale obracene to nema:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1výroková část rozsudku
Veronika Hansova
4zákonná podstata
Lenka Mandryszová


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
description of proceedings and statement of the law
zákonná podstata


Explanation:
Ve smyslu toho, jak daný právní úkon upravují platné zákony

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-03-13 06:21:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Samozřejmě mělo být v nadpise "Popis soudního řízení a zákonná podstata", aby to odpovídalo Vašemu dotazu

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
description of proceedings and statement of the law
výroková část rozsudku


Explanation:
tak praví dr. Chromá

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2008-03-13 12:09:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

to máte pravdu, dalo to práci to najít :-)

Veronika Hansova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Ano, dr. Chroma tak opravdu pravi, jen to ukryla do zeleneho dilu z cz>en, ale obracene to nema:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Janoušek
49 mins
  -> díky!