KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

bound to see to the application of the purchase money

Czech translation: povinen sledovat, k čemu budou využity prostředky za nákup [akcií]


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bound to see to the application of the purchase money
Czech translation:povinen sledovat, k čemu budou využity prostředky za nákup [akcií]
Entered by: Pavel Janoušek

14:31 Apr 23, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / obchodni stanovy
English term or phrase: bound to see to the application of the purchase money
The purchaser shall be registred as the holder of the shares comprised in any such transfer, and he shall not be bound to see to the application of the purchase money nor shall his title to the shares be affected by any irregularity or invalidity in the proceedings in reference to the sale.

je to kyperska firma..obchodni stanovy odstavec zadrzovaci pravo...
Prudilova
United Kingdom
povinen sledovat, k čemu budou využity prostředky za nákup [akcií]
Explanation:
Třeba takto. Nebo bych to přeformuloval takto: "neponese odpovědnost za využití prostředků získaných za nákup akcií".
Selected response from:

Pavel Janoušek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
diky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4povinen sledovat, k čemu budou využity prostředky za nákup [akcií]
Pavel Janoušek
4nebude omezen v použití částky kupní ceny
Lenka Mandryszová


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
povinen sledovat, k čemu budou využity prostředky za nákup [akcií]


Explanation:
Třeba takto. Nebo bych to přeformuloval takto: "neponese odpovědnost za využití prostředků získaných za nákup akcií".

Pavel Janoušek
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
diky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Janda: jo, takhle to dává smysl
1 hr
  -> Díky!

agree  Jana Zajicova
2 hrs
  -> Díky!

agree  Kateřina Suchánková
2 hrs
  -> Díky!

agree  Zuzka Benesova
18 hrs
  -> Díky!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nebude omezen v použití částky kupní ceny


Explanation:
nebo podobná formulace

Lenka Mandryszová
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61