KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

settlement operations

Czech translation: zúčtovací operace


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settlement operations
Czech translation:zúčtovací operace
Entered by: Jana Zajicova

20:40 Apr 24, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / taxes
English term or phrase: settlement operations
All elements which could be tax important that are reflected in the invoice, such as the base, rate, settlement operations, eventual exemptions or non-liable to tax, tax settlement duties and the totality of the tax duties from the Supplier as taxpayer, are his exclusive concern and XXX does not assume any responsibility.
seraalice
Czech Republic
zúčtovací operace
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
děkuji za pomoc a přeji příjemný den
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1zúčtovací operaceJana Zajicova
1účetní vypořádání / vypořádací transakce
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zúčtovací operace


Explanation:
...

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
děkuji za pomoc a přeji příjemný den

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Polakova
9 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
účetní vypořádání / vypořádací transakce


Explanation:
...např. provedení účetního vypořádání...?

(...základ daně, sazba, transakce, výjimky...)

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 157