KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

liaison officer

Czech translation: styčný/spojovací úředník


14:34 Apr 29, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / EU labour law
English term or phrase: liaison officer
Full text: The list of liaison officers is published on the website of EC .....
- našla jsem výrazy jako spojka, osoba zajišťující komunikaci mezi dvěma skupinami, styčná osoba, příslušný úředník, apod. - má někdo lepší ?
Regina Bisset
Switzerland
Czech translation:styčný/spojovací úředník
Explanation:
To mi připadá nejlepší.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-29 14:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=styčný úředník&btnG=Sea...
Selected response from:

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5styčný důstojník
Markéta Demlová MITI
4 +1styčný/spojovací úředníkJana Zajicova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
styčný/spojovací úředník


Explanation:
To mi připadá nejlepší.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2008-04-29 14:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=styčný úředník&btnG=Sea...

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
49 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
styčný důstojník


Explanation:
Liaison officer je prostě styčný důstojník - nedá se to použít i tady v přeneseném smyslu?

Markéta Demlová MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4