KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law (general)

U n d e r the a u s p i c e s of the Cezch ...

Czech translation: pod záštitou


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under the auspices
Czech translation:pod záštitou
Entered by: srubkova

15:51 Mar 7, 2004
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Law (general) / university diploma text
English term or phrase: U n d e r the a u s p i c e s of the Cezch ...
text from the university diploma
Association
pod záštitou
Explanation:
Hais-Hodek: English - Czech Dictionary just to give one source of information
Selected response from:

srubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6pod záštitousrubkova
5pod patron?tem ?esk?ho...
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
u n d e r the a u s p i c e s of the cezch ...
pod patron?tem ?esk?ho...


Explanation:
?esk? malt?zsk? pomoc Suver?nn?ho ??du malt?zsk?ch ryt???, pod
patron?tem Velkop?evorstv? ?esk?ho, st?edisko ?esk? Bud?jovice. ...
dir.seznam.cz/43/15/82.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2004-03-07 15:56:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the encoding.

pod patronátem

Česká maltézská pomoc Suverénního řádu maltézských rytířů, pod
patronátem Velkopřevorství českého, středisko České Budějovice. ...
dir.seznam.cz/43/15/82.html

Yuri Smirnov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
pod záštitou


Explanation:
Hais-Hodek: English - Czech Dictionary just to give one source of information

srubkova
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marketa Brozova Hanelova
1 hr

agree  Jirina Nevosadova
7 hrs

agree  Stefan Melo
17 hrs

agree  Marcela Hashim
17 hrs

agree  Tomas750
1 day14 hrs

agree  Sylva Ficova
2 days16 hrs