KudoZ home » English to Czech » Law/Patents

traduce

Czech translation: pomluvit


13:22 May 27, 2002
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / supply agreement
English term or phrase: traduce
The present agreement traduces the totality of the commitments ...
Association
Czech translation:pomluvit
Explanation:
- ve vyznamu zkreslit vyznam zavazku -

Predlozena smlouva zkresluje uplnost zavazku...
Selected response from:

Julius Gasparik
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pomluvitJulius Gasparik
4zesměšňovatStana Frimlova
4pomlouvat, hanět
David Daduč


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pomlouvat, hanět


Explanation:
-

David Daduč
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 70

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pomluvit


Explanation:
- ve vyznamu zkreslit vyznam zavazku -

Predlozena smlouva zkresluje uplnost zavazku...

Julius Gasparik
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Ivanova
17 hrs

agree  tomasn
8 days

15 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zesměšňovat


Explanation:
myslím, že v tomto případě se toto hodí nejlépe

"ironicky: zlechčovat

Stana Frimlova