KudoZ home » English to Czech » Management

Purchasing Index Objectives

Czech translation: cíle indexu nákupu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchasing Index Objectives
Czech translation:cíle indexu nákupu
Entered by: Markéta Vilhelmová

16:46 Jan 14, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / purchasing management
English term or phrase: Purchasing Index Objectives
Manager has to contribute on Purchasing Index Objectives at the end of each year.
Markéta Vilhelmová
Czech Republic
cíle indexu nákupu
Explanation:
myslím, že dnes se spíš než ukazatel vžil termín index. Častěji se užívá index nákupu než nákupní index.
Selected response from:

seraalice
Czech Republic
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cíle nákupního indexu
Jan Zeman
3 +1cíle ukazatele nákupu
Kateřina Suchánková
3cíle indexu nákupuseraalice
3úkoly nákupního indexu
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchasing index objectives
cíle ukazatele nákupu


Explanation:
Chápala bych to jako jeden z cílových ukazatelů, které mají být plněny.

Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Karoli
25 mins
  -> Díky.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purchasing index objectives
úkoly nákupního indexu


Explanation:
další možnost (v kontextu úkolového řízení MBO)

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
purchasing index objectives
cíle nákupního indexu


Explanation:
Pro blaho českého jazyka by bylo jistě lepší trochu to rozepsat (např. cíle v oblasti nákupního indexu), aby to nabylo jasnějšího smyslu, ale v zásadě to v manažerské mluvě lze krásně použít. Také by možná šlo: cílové hodnoty nákupních indexů

Jan Zeman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lenka Mandryszová: plný souhlas
1 hr

agree  Blanka Salkova
2 hrs

agree  Marek Buchtel
4 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purchasing index objectives
cíle indexu nákupu


Explanation:
myslím, že dnes se spíš než ukazatel vžil termín index. Častěji se užívá index nákupu než nákupní index.

seraalice
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 3