KudoZ home » English to Czech » Manufacturing

carryway and returnway

Czech translation: vodicí dráha a zpětná dráha


13:02 Sep 4, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: carryway and returnway
If this occurs, stop the conveyor, shutting power off to the drive motor before doing the following: Verify that the belt is not hanging up on any part of the conveyor. Check the underside of the belt on the carryway side to insure that no foreign objects are sitting on the plastic carryway. Check the returnway side to insure that no foreign objects are impeding flow or sitting on the belt.
Milos Prudek
Czech Republic
Czech translation:vodicí dráha a zpětná dráha
Explanation:
pajšlu který nese pás (proto se má uživatel podívat pod pás)
Selected response from:

rosim
Grading comment
Tato verze mi osobně připadá nejpromyšlenější. Děkuji pěkně.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nosná větev a vratná větev
Jana Bedanova
3vodicí dráha a zpětná dráha
rosim
2ve směru přepravy (dopředu) a ve zpětném směru
Michaela Bordessoule


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nosná větev a vratná větev


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://i-tes.com/docs/definice-a-nazvoslovi/vratna-vetev-6
    Reference: http://i-tes.com/docs/definice-a-nazvoslovi/nosna-vetev-5
Jana Bedanova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Prudký
3 mins

agree  seraalice
3 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ve směru přepravy (dopředu) a ve zpětném směru


Explanation:
...

Michaela Bordessoule
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

2 days12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vodicí dráha a zpětná dráha


Explanation:
pajšlu který nese pás (proto se má uživatel podívat pod pás)

rosim
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Tato verze mi osobně připadá nejpromyšlenější. Děkuji pěkně.