KudoZ home » English to Czech » Marketing / Market Research

National Property Database

Czech translation: databáze státního (veřejného) majetku (vlastnictví)


15:41 Sep 3, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: National Property Database
...a data service offering the only access to the National Property Database...

Thank you.
smeagol
Czech translation:databáze státního (veřejného) majetku (vlastnictví)
Explanation:
without more context - more general term (in comparison with Land Registry mentioned earlier)
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4databáze státního (veřejného) majetku (vlastnictví)
Jaroslav Suchánek
4centrální databáze katastru nemovitostí České Republiky
lingua chick


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national property database
centrální databáze katastru nemovitostí České Republiky


Explanation:
I presume, we are talking about CR.

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national property database
databáze státního (veřejného) majetku (vlastnictví)


Explanation:
without more context - more general term (in comparison with Land Registry mentioned earlier)

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
THANK YOU VERY MUCH