KudoZ home » English to Czech » Marketing / Market Research

sales exercise

Czech translation: součást prodeje/prodejního úsilí


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sales exercise
Czech translation:součást prodeje/prodejního úsilí
Entered by: Jan Kolbaba

09:43 Mar 24, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: sales exercise
This is NOT a sales exercise. The purpose is to find out about your experience when you contacted xxx, so that xxx can improve the service it provides for its customers.

díky!
Jan Kolbaba
Czech Republic
součást prodeje/prodejního úsilí
Explanation:
Tohle je jedna z moznosti. Cela veta musi byt velmi decentni, ale zaroven musi znit tak, aby lidi zaujala a precetli si ji, jinak to hodi do kose a na nic neodpovi.
Selected response from:

Radovan Pletka
Grading comment
díky!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5prodejni vykon
Dana Hollcroft
4přesvědčování ke koupi zboží
Pavel Blann
4součást prodeje/prodejního úsilíRadovan Pletka
4obchodní propagace
lingua chick


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obchodní propagace


Explanation:
Hi there Jan! A tricky one here but I would probably use "obchodni propagace" or "obchodni propagacni material".

lingua chick
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
součást prodeje/prodejního úsilí


Explanation:
Tohle je jedna z moznosti. Cela veta musi byt velmi decentni, ale zaroven musi znit tak, aby lidi zaujala a precetli si ji, jinak to hodi do kose a na nic neodpovi.

Radovan Pletka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
díky!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
prodejni vykon


Explanation:
sales exercise muze byt take forma treninku prodejniho tymu

Dana Hollcroft
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Czech

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přesvědčování ke koupi zboží


Explanation:
nebo: průzkum prodeje zboží
apod.

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 21