KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

mesh

Czech translation: záběr


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mesh
Czech translation:záběr
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

17:37 Oct 22, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / speed reducer
English term or phrase: mesh
Kontext
"The mesh of the speed reducer should be checked through an inspection opening at least once a year. Any possible faults must be repaired immediately."

Dekuji predem.
Radoslava Peterson
záběr
Explanation:
standardní termín - záběr ozubených kol
Selected response from:

Pavel STORKAN
Grading comment
Dekuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2záběr
Pavel STORKAN
4přesnost záběru
fcimmer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
záběr


Explanation:
standardní termín - záběr ozubených kol

Pavel STORKAN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
Dekuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
7 mins

agree  srubkova
7 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
přesnost záběru


Explanation:
Nabízím vysvětlující variantu jinak korektního termínu.

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32