KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

bevel-cylindrical gears

Czech translation: Kuželové-válcové ozubené kolo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bevel-cylindrical gears
Czech translation:Kuželové-válcové ozubené kolo
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

11:46 Oct 26, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gears
English term or phrase: bevel-cylindrical gears
Nazev kapitoly je "Bevel and bevel-cylindrical gears".

"...correct position of a tooth bearing pattern on a curved tooth bevel gear to obtain adequate clearances. Alignments are made from the tooth bearing pattern for an unloaded reducer. The bearing patterns on the concave side of the tooth (v) locate in the middle of the tooth profile, on the convex side it is offset towards the heel (Klingelnberg gears)."

?Kuzelovy celny ozubeny prevod?
Radoslava Peterson
Kuželové-válcové ozubené kolo
Explanation:
Jde o kombinaci obou typů převodů
Selected response from:

Ing. Jiri Klima
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Kuželové-válcové ozubené kolo
Ing. Jiri Klima
4kuželočelní převod/soukolí
fcimmer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Kuželové-válcové ozubené kolo


Explanation:
Jde o kombinaci obou typů převodů

Ing. Jiri Klima
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Dekuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaroslav Suchánek
7 hrs

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kuželočelní převod/soukolí


Explanation:
Se zpožděním musím uvést, že vybraný termín není přesný. Termín "válcové kolo" se v tomto případě nepoužívá.


    Reference: http://www.mkv.cz/reference.html
    Reference: http://www.deutsches-museum.de/en/exhibitions/werkstoffe-pro...
fcimmer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32