KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

tooth bearing pattern

Czech translation: dosedání zubů (otisk, vzorek)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tooth bearing pattern
Czech translation:dosedání zubů (otisk, vzorek)
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

11:48 Oct 26, 2006
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Gears
English term or phrase: tooth bearing pattern
Kontext:
"...correct position of a tooth bearing pattern on a curved tooth bevel gear to obtain adequate clearances. Alignments are made from the tooth bearing pattern, for an unloaded reducer. The bearing patterns on the concave side of the tooth (v) locate in the middle of the tooth profile, on the convex side it is offset towards the heel (Klingelnberg gears).


?otisk nesení zubu?
Radoslava Peterson
dosedání zubů (otisk, vzorek)
Explanation:
jenom co dalo Millenium
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji Jaroslave.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kontaktní/záběrový vzorek
fcimmer
3vzor sezení zubů
Pavel Blann
3dosedání zubů (otisk, vzorek)
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dosedání zubů (otisk, vzorek)


Explanation:
jenom co dalo Millenium

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Dekuji Jaroslave.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vzor sezení zubů


Explanation:
další z možností...

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 160

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
kontaktní/záběrový vzorek


Explanation:
Jedná se o vzhled povrchu zubů na zatížené ploše. Nebo také "vzorek/rozložení opotřebení".
Přesný německý ekvivalent zní "Zahntragbild".


    Reference: http://opc4.tib.uni-hannover.de:8080/DB=1/SET=819/TTL=1/CLK?...
fcimmer
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 32