KudoZ home » English to Czech » Mechanics / Mech Engineering

idler pin

Czech translation: čep unášeného/nepoháněného kola


11:37 Feb 4, 2009
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
English term or phrase: idler pin
The gear pump consists of the rotor, the idler and the idler pin.
Renata Prochazkova
Czech translation:čep unášeného/nepoháněného kola
Explanation:
./volně uloženého kola
Selected response from:

Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2čep unášeného/nepoháněného kola
Jiri Kortus
4 +1čep/hřídel hnaného kola
Pavel Prudký
4hřídelík vloženého kola
Pavel Blann


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
čep unášeného/nepoháněného kola


Explanation:
./volně uloženého kola


    Reference: http://www.hydraulicspneumatics.com/200/TechZone/HydraulicPu...
Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec: http://mdmetric.com/prod/kana/idler_idlerpin.htm
6 mins
  -> Díky

agree  Pavel_Hajek
1 hr

neutral  Pavel Prudký: to kolo je hnané hnacím kolem
5 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hřídelík vloženého kola


Explanation:
další možnost

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2009-02-04 12:02:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zubové_čerpadlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2009-02-04 12:04:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nebo: hřídelík hnaného ozubeného kola


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gear_pump
Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Pavel Prudký: souhlasil bych pouze s druhou variantou, zdrobnělina je však zbytečná
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
čep/hřídel hnaného kola


Explanation:
Pravda, termín idler zde může mást, používá se hlavně pro vložená či volnoběžná kola či napínací kladky. Ale pokud se jedná o zubové čerpadlo, to obsahuje jen hnací ozubené kolo (rotor) a hnané kolo (idler). Nic jiného to být nemůže, žádné vložené tam není. Viz český i anglický odkaz wikipedie.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Gear_pump
    Reference: http://cs.wikipedia.org/wiki/Zubov%C3%A9_%C4%8Derpadlo
Pavel Prudký
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 677

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rosim
1 day7 hrs
  -> děkuji




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Prokop Vantuch, Pavel Blann, Kateřina Suchánková