KudoZ home » English to Czech » Medical: Instruments

fuzzy logic

Czech translation: fuzzy logika


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuzzy logic
Czech translation:fuzzy logika
Entered by: Jiri Kobelka

12:32 Feb 24, 2006
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: fuzzy logic
thank you:)
Foxito
fuzzy logika
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Jiri Kobelka
Grading comment
děkuji - český výraz neexistuje:)?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4fuzzy logika
Jiri Kobelka
3logika mlhavých množin
Pavel Blann


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fuzzy logika


Explanation:


Jiri Kobelka
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
Grading comment
děkuji - český výraz neexistuje:)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ivo zika
3 mins
  -> díky

agree  Hynek Palatin
4 mins
  -> díky

agree  Alice Hegrova
13 mins
  -> díky

agree  maat ka re: žádný jiný výraz neexistuje. nepřekládá se to ani v jiných jazycích
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
logika mlhavých množin


Explanation:
Aby bylo z čeho vybírat ;)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-02-24 12:50:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

To je český výraz ... :)

Pavel Blann
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 15