KudoZ home » English to Czech » Medical: Instruments

grasping snare

Czech translation: kovová smyčka k odstraňování nádorků a polypů


17:51 Jan 26, 2004
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: grasping snare
Do not tighten the grasping snare further after removal of the inner stylet as this may make passage of the insertion wire difficult.

Navod pro pouziti
Radovan Pletka
Czech translation:kovová smyčka k odstraňování nádorků a polypů
Explanation:
"Smyčky pro polypektomii" in http://www.cmail.cz/medica/kmed.html
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3kovová smyčka k odstraňování nádorků a polypů
Elenacb
5očko smyčky (kličky)Nuru
2úchyt (očko)
Martin Janda


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kovová smyčka k odstraňování nádorků a polypů


Explanation:
"Smyčky pro polypektomii" in http://www.cmail.cz/medica/kmed.html



    Reference: http://www.cmail.cz/medica/kmed.html
Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas750
9 hrs

agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
16 hrs

agree  Sylva Ficova
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
úchyt (očko)


Explanation:
dle skromného kontextu bych to tak odhadl, ale bez obrázku těžko soudit...

Martin Janda
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 38

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
očko smyčky (kličky)


Explanation:
Predpokladam, ze jde o ocko elektrochirurgicke smycky (klicky), pozivane spolu s SD rukojeti a A- vodicem pri endoskopii

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-27 08:05:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

samozrejme \"pouzivane\" a ne \"pozivane\". To se mi moc nepovedlo.


    Reference: http://www.olympus.cz/produkty/index_endo.htm
Nuru