KudoZ home » English to Czech » Medical: Instruments

stylet

Czech translation: sonda, pátrací jehla


17:53 Jan 26, 2004
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments
English term or phrase: stylet
Do not tighten the grasping snare further after removal of the inner stylet as this may make passage of the insertion wire difficult.

navoid k pouziti
Radovan Pletka
Czech translation:sonda, pátrací jehla
Explanation:
Anglicko-slovenský slovník medicíny (sonda, pátracia ihla)
Selected response from:

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sondážní drátMartina Svehlova Jurikova
3 +2sonda, pátrací jehla
Elenacb
5sonda,pátrací jehla,sondážní drát / med./
holka
4zaváděcí část (sonda)Nuru


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sonda, pátrací jehla


Explanation:
Anglicko-slovenský slovník medicíny (sonda, pátracia ihla)

Elenacb
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomas750
9 hrs

agree  Sylva Ficova
4 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaváděcí část (sonda)


Explanation:
zrejme jde o zavadeci cast elektrochirurgicke smycky, ktera se posouva bioptickym kanalem endoskopu

Nuru

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sondážní drát


Explanation:
ale také: pátrací jehla, sonda

Martina Svehlova Jurikova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

1 day21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sonda,pátrací jehla,sondážní drát / med./


Explanation:
Stylet - sonda slouží k prozkoumání, zjišování a měření těžce dostupného-např.žaludeční, žlučníková sonda

holka
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech