KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

you are sexy

Czech translation: jsi sexy


21:38 Mar 20, 2002
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: you are sexy
sexy
kassie
Czech translation:jsi sexy
Explanation:
or for plural -- jste sexy
Selected response from:

xxxpolylingua
Grading comment
thanks for the help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1jsi sexyxxxpolylingua
4Jsi sexy
Zuzana Suchá


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
jsi sexy


Explanation:
or for plural -- jste sexy

xxxpolylingua
PRO pts in pair: 9
Grading comment
thanks for the help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  [Removed name]
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jsi sexy


Explanation:
both female and male

Zuzana Suchá
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 60