KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

Happy birthday! Best wishes!

Czech translation: Všechno nejlepší k narozeninám !!!


12:39 Mar 26, 2002
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy birthday! Best wishes!
as is
svtl
Czech translation:Všechno nejlepší k narozeninám !!!
Explanation:
both phrases incorporated in the one sentence
Selected response from:

jarmila
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Všechno nejlepší k narozeninám !!!jarmila
4Vše nejlepší k narozeninám!
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vše nejlepší k narozeninám!


Explanation:
All the best/best wishes for your birthday.
Two in one :)


HTH

Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish
PRO pts in pair: 7

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Všechno nejlepší k narozeninám !!!


Explanation:
both phrases incorporated in the one sentence

jarmila
PRO pts in pair: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mhosk: vše nejlepší...is a little bit older and more formal version
14 mins