KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

student

Czech translation: student


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:student
Czech translation:student
Entered by: mbata

17:00 May 15, 2002
English to Czech translations [PRO]
/ academics
English term or phrase: student
I, Clarence Delmus Williams, hereby swear and affirm that I am the father of Hague Curtiss Williams. I hereby acknowledge that I will be the sponsor of Hague Curtiss Williams during his stay in the Czech Republic. I hereby confirm that I will provide financial support for Hague Curtiss Williams during his stay in the Czech Republic.

Attached is a current bank account statement of my account with Wachovia Bank of South Carolina for the period March 25, 2002 to April 23, 2002.


Clarence D. Williams
912 Stamp Creek Road
Salem, South Carolina 29676


STATE OF SOUTH CAROLINA

COUNTY OF OCONEE

Clarence Delmus Williams personally appeared before me and signed this affidavit on:

Date: 30-4-2002


Myrtle Coward, Notary Public

My Commission expires
25-10-2003
hague
student
Explanation:
as student
Selected response from:

mbata
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2studentmbata
4You should not be translating if this is a problem for youRadovan Pletka


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
student


Explanation:
as student

mbata
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Radovan Pletka: This"translator" should not be translating
17 mins

agree  Martina Schwartz: agree with Radovan Pletka :)
37 mins

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
You should not be translating if this is a problem for you


Explanation:
You should not be translating if word student is a problem for you. You should also not waste time of real translators by asking such silly first grade type questions.


Radovan Pletka
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in pair: 299

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Anna Nadvornikova-Hradil: I suppose you need a translation into Czech not only for the word "student" but the whole text.
2 hrs

neutral  David Daduč: I agree with Anna. - I will translate it for you if you pay :)
12 hrs