KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

tap insert

Czech translation: (úsporná) vložka do vodovodního kohoutku


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tap insert
Czech translation:(úsporná) vložka do vodovodního kohoutku
Entered by: Iveta Pecinkova

20:37 Feb 2, 2009
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / water saving equipment
English term or phrase: tap insert
water saving tap insert (sorry, no more context, just an item on a list)
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
(úsporná) vložka do vodovodního kohoutku
Explanation:
Škoda že jste to tam nedala celé...
Kontext ani není potřeba, někdy se jednoduššímu provedení říká také perlátor. Bude to ale nějaké sofistikovanější řešení např. viz odkaz na webovou stránku.
Selected response from:

Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1(úsporná) vložka do vodovodního kohoutku
Jiri Farkac
2 +1vložka (kroužek) do vodovodního kohoutku
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vložka (kroužek) do vodovodního kohoutku


Explanation:
úsporná...

http://images.google.cz/images?num=100&hl=cs&rlz=1T4GGLJ_csC...

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petr jaeger
15 hrs
  -> Díky, Petře!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(úsporná) vložka do vodovodního kohoutku


Explanation:
Škoda že jste to tam nedala celé...
Kontext ani není potřeba, někdy se jednoduššímu provedení říká také perlátor. Bude to ale nějaké sofistikovanější řešení např. viz odkaz na webovou stránku.


    Reference: http://www.greensteps.co.uk/sp/water-saving/tapmagic/tapmagi...
Jiri Farkac
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  srubkova
1 day2 hrs
  -> Děkuji za podporu.