KudoZ home » English to Czech » Other

word

Czech translation: slovo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:word
Czech translation:slovo

20:06 May 25, 2003
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: word
as in "word of the week"
hillary
slovo
Explanation:
~
Selected response from:

[Removed name]
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5slovo
Alice Hegrova
5 +2slovo[Removed name]


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
slovo


Explanation:
~

Alice Hegrova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Puku
4 mins

agree  Pro Lingua
14 mins

agree  Anna Bittner
1 hr

agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
9 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
28 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
slovo


Explanation:
~

[Removed name]
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in pair: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pro Lingua
14 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
28 days