KudoZ home » English to Czech » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

RDC

Czech translation: doporučená kapacita pohonu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RDC
Czech translation:doporučená kapacita pohonu
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

21:34 Feb 8, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / Driving systems
English term or phrase: RDC
Kontext:
"Max.motor effects = 1.0-1.1xRDC, in running situation at drive speed".
Radoslava Peterson
doporučená kapacita pohonu
Explanation:
z kontectu vyplývám že by RDC mohlo být Recommende Drive Capacity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-02-09 08:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry za překlepy, právě jsem se probudil... Recommended Drive...
Selected response from:

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Jde skutecne o dopor.kapac.pohonu. Potvrzeno zakaznikem. Mockrat dekuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4doporučená kapacita pohonu
Jaroslav Suchánek
3hese signals can be processed in various ways, such as with an RDC (resolver-to-digital converter) t
Vitaly Ashkinazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rdc
hese signals can be processed in various ways, such as with an RDC (resolver-to-digital converter) t


Explanation:
Ano, it's not Czech :(
resolver - датчик положения

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rdc
doporučená kapacita pohonu


Explanation:
z kontectu vyplývám že by RDC mohlo být Recommende Drive Capacity

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-02-09 08:01:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry za překlepy, právě jsem se probudil... Recommended Drive...

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Jde skutecne o dopor.kapac.pohonu. Potvrzeno zakaznikem. Mockrat dekuji.