KudoZ home » English to Czech » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

tol. ring

Czech translation: lícovací kroužek


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tolerance ring
Czech translation:lícovací kroužek
Entered by: Radoslava Peterson

20:22 Feb 15, 2007
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / DOUBLE SIDED FAN
English term or phrase: tol. ring
Cely nazev soucasti: "Tol.ring STAR"

Myslim, ze jde o "tolerance ring".
Jaky je prosim spravny preklad do cestiny?
Radoslava Peterson
lícovací kroužek
Explanation:
nebo tolerační kroužek
Součástka, která zajišťuje, aby vše dobře "sedělo"
Selected response from:

srubkova
Czech Republic
Grading comment
Dekuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lícovací kroužeksrubkova
2toleranční pole, toleranční okruh
Jaroslav Suchánek


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
toleranční pole, toleranční okruh


Explanation:
...nezávazný pokus...

Jaroslav Suchánek
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 11

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lícovací kroužek


Explanation:
nebo tolerační kroužek
Součástka, která zajišťuje, aby vše dobře "sedělo"

Example sentence(s):
  • www.katko-cerpadla.cz/stahnete-si/manualy/odstrediva/ymd.pdf - Podobné stránky
srubkova
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Dekuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Blann
8 hrs