KudoZ home » English to Czech » Real Estate

Break Options:

Czech translation: možnosti odstoupení/vypovězení (smlouvy)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Break Options:
Czech translation:možnosti odstoupení/vypovězení (smlouvy)
Entered by: Jiri Kortus

00:22 Feb 22, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Real Estate
English term or phrase: Break Options:
Termín je uvedený ve zprávě hodnotící možnosti prodeje nemovitosti a zpětného pronájmu v kapitole Recommendation on Lease Terms.
We would recommend considering the following lease terms, which reflect the market standards currently typical for Czech logistic market:
Break Options: none
Jiri Kortus
Czech Republic
možnosti odstoupení/vypovězení (smlouvy)
Explanation:
Lease je zavazna smlouva, od ktere lze odstoupit co ji vypovedet. Pouziti spravneho terminu zavisi na porozumeni zakonum platnym ve zdrojove z cilove zemi.
Selected response from:

Radovan Pletka
Grading comment
Děkuji.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3možnosti odstoupení/vypovězení (smlouvy)Radovan Pletka
5Možnost odstoupení od smlouvy
Martin König
3možnosti předčasného ukončení (nájemní smlouvy, nájemního vztahu)
Kateřina Suchánková
2 -1přerušení nájmu (nájemního vztahu)Jana Zajicova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): -1
break options
přerušení nájmu (nájemního vztahu)


Explanation:
Myslím...

Jana Zajicova
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Radovan Pletka: preruseni mi indikuje docasnost, kterou ve slove break nevidim, break je definitivni
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
break options:
možnosti odstoupení/vypovězení (smlouvy)


Explanation:
Lease je zavazna smlouva, od ktere lze odstoupit co ji vypovedet. Pouziti spravneho terminu zavisi na porozumeni zakonum platnym ve zdrojove z cilove zemi.


    Reference: http://apartments.about.com/od/leases/f/break_lease.htm
Radovan Pletka
Works in field
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Děkuji.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  seraalice
4 hrs

agree  petr jaeger: agree
6 hrs

agree  Zuzka Benesova
9 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
break options:
možnosti předčasného ukončení (nájemní smlouvy, nájemního vztahu)


Explanation:
Break options in commercial leases may be drafted in favour of the tenant, the landlord or mutually in favour of both. They represent an opportunity to revisit whether the needs of the parties have changed since the lease was originally entered into and if necessary bring the lease contract to an end.


    Reference: http://www.collcomm.com/en/1/whtbrk.html
Kateřina Suchánková
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

1 day7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
break options:
Možnost odstoupení od smlouvy


Explanation:
Je to klauzule, která umožňuje pronajímateli nebo nájemníkovi (nebo oběma) za určitých okolností vypovědět nájemní vztah před smluveným datem ukončení.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=cs&lr=&defl=en&q=define:BREA...
Martin König
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech