KudoZ home » English to Czech » Retail

voice boxes

Czech translation: hlasový modul


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:voice boxes
Czech translation:hlasový modul
Entered by: Iveta Pecinkova

09:11 Jul 14, 2008
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Retail / supermarket accessories
English term or phrase: voice boxes
We manufacture and equip our systems in accordance with your wishes, and there are a range of designs to choose from: manual and automatic gates, one or more gate entrances, additional partition walls and a range of accessories, such as customer counters, "voice boxes", alarm signals, etc.
Iveta Pecinkova
Czech Republic
hlasový modul
Explanation:
možnost...
Selected response from:

Jan Hrdlicka
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1hlasový modul
Jan Hrdlicka
3 +1zařízení pro hlasovou komunikaci
Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
4mluvicí zařízení
Daniel Šebesta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mluvicí zařízení


Explanation:
To by se do uvozovek snad hodilo.

Daniel Šebesta
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
voice box
zařízení pro hlasovou komunikaci


Language variant: hlasová pošta

Explanation:
hlasový záznamník
interkom

Tomas Mosler, DipTrans IoLET MCIL MITI
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tupy Jaroslav: toto vypada nejlepe, prestoze to jsou tri slova
1 day5 hrs
  -> Díky, Jaroslave!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hlasový modul


Explanation:
možnost...

Jan Hrdlicka
Native speaker of: Czech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
1 hr
  -> Díky.