KudoZ home » English to Czech » Tech/Engineering

What is the best way to pay?

Czech translation: Jak muzu zaplatit?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:What is the best way to pay?
Czech translation:Jak muzu zaplatit?
Entered by: Jana Klembarova

23:38 May 9, 2002
English to Czech translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: What is the best way to pay?
Thank you very much! What is the best way to pay? I am a little bit nervous about being able to ask people in Prague how to do things. For example, do you know how I will be able to get on the Internet in Prague. Also, I am concerned that people won't pay me as much, and will charge me more for things because I am an American.
justdoitwk
United States
Jak muzu zaplatit?
Explanation:
I will be happy to help also with the rest of your questions and you can contat me directly
Selected response from:

Jana Klembarova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Jaký je nejlepší způsob placení?Stana Frimlova
4Jak muzu zaplatit?
Jana Klembarova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jak muzu zaplatit?


Explanation:
I will be happy to help also with the rest of your questions and you can contat me directly

Jana Klembarova
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak

32 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Jaký je nejlepší způsob placení?


Explanation:
i believe this is asking for the means of paying, rather, how to pay.


Stana Frimlova