KudoZ home » English to Czech » Tech/Engineering

patent pending

Czech translation: patentová přihláška podána


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:patent pending
Czech translation:patentová přihláška podána
Entered by: peter zalupsky

07:07 Mar 26, 2003
English to Czech translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: patent pending
pri copyrighte
popro
Slovakia
patentová přihláška podána
Explanation:
a patent dosud neudělen.
Selected response from:

peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1dosud neudělený patent
Nicholas Miller
5 +1patentová přihláška podána
peter zalupsky
5 +1dosud neudělený patent
Nicholas Miller
4patent před udělením/ patent na spadnutí
fcimmer


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dosud neudělený patent


Explanation:
In the process of getting a patent


    Prodict
Nicholas Miller
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Hegrova: or "patentová přihláška"
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patentová přihláška podána


Explanation:
a patent dosud neudělen.


peter zalupsky
Slovakia
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 91

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alice Hegrova
48 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dosud neudělený patent


Explanation:
My answer didn't appear, so I'm sending it again :-?. The product/thing is waiting for granting of a patent


    Prodict
Nicholas Miller
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martina Svehlova Jurikova
27 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patent před udělením/ patent na spadnutí


Explanation:
Častý nápis i na inovativních výrobcích. Vysvětlení stejné jako u ostatních odpovědí (patent podán, dosud neudělen).

fcimmer
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in pair: 145