KudoZ home » English to Danish » Accounting

Purchase accounting

Danish translation: indkøbsregnskab


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Purchase accounting
Danish translation:indkøbsregnskab
Entered by: Steen Johnsen

00:20 Feb 5, 2009
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Purchase accounting
From a financial report. I understand what it means but what's the proper Danish translation?
Steen Johnsen
Brazil
indkøbsregnskab
Explanation:
vha. okonomisk ordbog og google med f.eks.
http://www.dei.isep.ipp.pt/~jmendes/SINFI-2005/SAPB1_Documen...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-05 00:39:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.starbas.dk/Arkivserie.php?Arkivserie_ID=6621
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1indkøbsregnskabSuzanne Blangsted
3Indkøbsregnskab
Lise Leavitt
1købsregnskab
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
purchase accounting
købsregnskab


Explanation:
Just a guess, not many hits, but the link seems authoritative (you'll find the word used by scrolling down to the first set of bullets)

Example sentence(s):
  • Købsregnskabet: Bogførselen på købs- og kreditorkonti samt indgående afgift blev stikprøvevis sammenholdt med varekøbs bilag for perioden

    Reference: http://www.skat.dk/SKAT.aspx?oID=137707
Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
purchase accounting
indkøbsregnskab


Explanation:
vha. okonomisk ordbog og google med f.eks.
http://www.dei.isep.ipp.pt/~jmendes/SINFI-2005/SAPB1_Documen...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2009-02-05 00:39:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.starbas.dk/Arkivserie.php?Arkivserie_ID=6621


Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Tak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Leavitt: :) You draw faster....BANG!
1 min

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
purchase accounting
Indkøbsregnskab


Explanation:
http://www.starbas.dk/Arkivserie.php?Arkivserie_ID=6621

PDF]
Teamkatalog for Team 4 Bocenter Hedelund
- [ Translate this page ]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
indkøbsregnskab. - kostregnskab. - taxaregnskab. - reguleringskladder. - beboerøkonomi efter aftale/bank. Fællesarrangementer og møder:. - motivere ...
www.hedelund.kk.dk/data/images/team 4/team_4_november_08.pd... - Similar pages -

Thats what I found :)

Lise Leavitt
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish