KudoZ home » English to Danish » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

overcentre park brake

Danish translation: bakgear håndbremse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overcentre park brake
Danish translation:bakgear håndbremse
Entered by: xxxlone

09:32 May 23, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
English term or phrase: overcentre park brake
none
Kate Persson
Denmark
bakgear håndbremse
Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Du er en sveske.

Kate
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bakgear håndbremsexxxlone
4Reverserbar håndbremse
Allround
4Reverserbar håndbremse
Allround


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reverserbar håndbremse


Explanation:
Eller parkeringsbremse

Allround
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reverserbar håndbremse


Explanation:
Eller parkeringsbremse

Allround
Denmark
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bakgear håndbremse


Explanation:
Hope this helps.


    Reference: http://www.rover.dk/landrover/defender/landrdef-side.htm
xxxlone
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Du er en sveske.

Kate