KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

liabilities

Danish translation: forpligtelser


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liabilities
Danish translation:forpligtelser
Entered by: xxxlone

15:11 May 21, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: liabilities
the provision against these liabilities (legal and tax actions)
AMS2
forpligtelser
Explanation:
Hope this helps you.
Selected response from:

xxxlone
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4forpligtelserxxxlone
5AnsvarlighederSabine H
4 +1passiver, gæld, fremmedkapitalHenning Andersen
4A. Passiver B. Forpligtelser/gæld C. Handicap D. Sandsynlighed
Jens-Ancher Sonne


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
forpligtelser


Explanation:
Hope this helps you.

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margit Pehrsson
23 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sven Petersson
35 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Michael Tettinek
5 hrs
  -> Thanks again

agree  Suzanne Blangsted: Concerning tax, this is "skattepligtig"
5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
passiver, gæld, fremmedkapital


Explanation:
Det et de forslag, som EurodicAutom giver med henvisning til definitioner.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/login.jsp
Henning Andersen
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jens-Ancher Sonne
16 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A. Passiver B. Forpligtelser/gæld C. Handicap D. Sandsynlighed


Explanation:
A. Financial obligations entered in the balance sheet of a business enterprise = passiver.
B. Obligations = forpligtelse/debt = gæld
C. Something that holds you back = handicap
D. Likelihood = sandsynlighed

Jens-Ancher Sonne
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

3 days7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ansvarligheder


Explanation:
Forholdsreglen mod disse ansvarligheder (lovmæssige og skattemæssige sagsanlæg)

Sabine H
United States
PRO pts in pair: 13