KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

Life Cycle Costs

Danish translation: samlede levetidsomkostninger


14:45 Jul 9, 2002
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Life Cycle Costs
tender for refurbishment of trains
Trine A
Danish translation:samlede levetidsomkostninger
Explanation:
met vriendelijke groeten

F. O. Sørensen
Selected response from:

xxxfos2002
Grading comment
Tak, det lyder rigtigt. Det med hollandsk var vist en smutter ;-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1samlede levetidsomkostningerxxxfos2002
4livsforløbsomkostningerSysser Waspe


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
samlede levetidsomkostninger


Explanation:
met vriendelijke groeten

F. O. Sørensen

xxxfos2002
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Tak, det lyder rigtigt. Det med hollandsk var vist en smutter ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Suzanne Blangsted
5 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
livsforløbsomkostninger


Explanation:
- sorry I don't speak Dutch

Sysser Waspe
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 49