KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

dedication

Danish translation: engagement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dedication
Danish translation:engagement
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

20:28 Dec 27, 2002
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: dedication
Your dedication to the company will bring you rich rewards

Tak!
Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
engagement
Explanation:
- ville jeg bruge.

God fornøjelse med det!
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
tak!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2engagement
Barbara Østergaard
5pligtopfyldenhedxxxlone
4pligtfølelse eller troskabSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pligtopfyldenhed


Explanation:
eller "troskab" men jeg tror "pligtopfyldenhed" er bedre i dette sammenhæng.

Good luck!


    x
xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pligtfølelse eller troskab


Explanation:
Jeg kan selv bedst lide "troskab"

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
engagement


Explanation:
- ville jeg bruge.

God fornøjelse med det!

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
tak!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trine A: jeg kan bedst lide dette forslag
8 hrs

agree  Christina Clark: Me too!
8 hrs