KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

days carried

Danish translation: overførte dage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:days carried
Danish translation:overførte dage
Entered by: Allround

08:00 Jan 13, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: days carried
Tekststrenge til økonomistyringssystem. Fx print days carried - archive service days carried.
Annelise Bentzen
Denmark
overførte dage
Explanation:
I Kjærulff Nielsen under *bookkeeping*.
Selected response from:

Allround
Denmark
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen/AB
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5overførte dage
Allround
4fremførte dage -Suzanne Blangsted
4antal dage støttetxxxlone


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
antal dage støttet


Explanation:
This would be my guess in this context.

Other terms:
overføre/transportere/befordre/bogført/stå / optage (om varelager)/ vedtage

Hope this helps you find the right term.

xxxlone
Canada
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 933

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fremførte dage -


Explanation:
Svensons DA>EN økonomiske

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
overførte dage


Explanation:
I Kjærulff Nielsen under *bookkeeping*.

Allround
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 236
Grading comment
Tak for hjælpen/AB