KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

proposal letter

Danish translation: Forslag


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Proposal letter
Danish translation:Forslag
Entered by: PCovs

12:50 May 16, 2003
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / shareholders plan
English term or phrase: proposal letter
Proposal letter to optionholders
PCovs
Denmark
Forslag
Explanation:
Det skulle vel egentlig være nok, for det fremgår nok af sammenhængen, at det er et brev (?)
Selected response from:

Lingua DK
Denmark
Grading comment
Mange tak begge to. Jeg tænkte bare, at der måske var en særlig term for et sådant forslag.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ForslagLingua DK
3forslagsbrev
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forslagsbrev


Explanation:
Implicit in answer.

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 672

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forslag


Explanation:
Det skulle vel egentlig være nok, for det fremgår nok af sammenhængen, at det er et brev (?)

Lingua DK
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 60
Grading comment
Mange tak begge to. Jeg tænkte bare, at der måske var en særlig term for et sådant forslag.