KudoZ home » English to Danish » Bus/Financial

Order Now

Danish translation: bestil nu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Order Now
Danish translation:bestil nu
Entered by: Barbara Østergaard

13:39 Jul 10, 2003
English to Danish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Order Now
Click Button with "Order Now" as Text
Carlo
Bestil nu
Explanation:
None needed.
Selected response from:

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Bestil nu
Barbara Østergaard
5 +1Bestil nu
Christina Clark
4Bestil straks (or) bestil nuSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
order now
Bestil nu


Explanation:
None needed.

Barbara Østergaard
Denmark
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in pair: 356
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PCovs
40 mins

agree  xxxlone
2 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
order now
Bestil nu


Explanation:
None needed.

Christina Clark
Denmark
Native speaker of: Danish
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PCovs
40 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Bestil straks (or) bestil nu


Explanation:
betyder det samme

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2808