KudoZ home » English to Danish » Business/Commerce (general)

talking points

Danish translation: diskussionsemner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:talking points
Danish translation:diskussionsemner
Entered by: Marianne Dahl

21:23 Aug 12, 2006
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: talking points
Teksten fremgår i en slags referat. Jeg har brug for den nøjagtige danske term.
Marianne Dahl
Denmark
diskussionsemner
Explanation:
Gyldendals røde ordbog, 13. udgave

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-08-13 08:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(13. udgave udkom 2003)
Selected response from:

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Grading comment
tak for hjælpen
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3diskussionsemner
Jens Kaestel
5 +1samtaleemner/emner til diskussion
Pernille Chapman
3talepunkterSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diskussionsemner


Explanation:
Gyldendals røde ordbog, 13. udgave

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2006-08-13 08:05:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(13. udgave udkom 2003)

Jens Kaestel
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
tak for hjælpen

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aic
3 hrs
  -> tak aic

agree  Derringdo
4 hrs
  -> tak Derringdo

agree  Daniella Dukes
7 hrs
  -> tak Daniella

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
samtaleemner/emner til diskussion


Explanation:
Ifølge Netordbogen - og "samtaleemner" var også det første ord, der faldt mig ind.

Pernille Chapman
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Perry: også ifølge ordbogen.com
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
talepunkter


Explanation:
mit forslag

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-08-13 13:02:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fm.dk/1024/visPublikationesForside.asp?artikelID=...
http://www.spinnesiden.dk/floejtetigang.php

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2006-08-13 13:02:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.fo-dk.dk/Forhandlinger/lagmandstale2.htm

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 43