KudoZ home » English to Danish » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

excess neutralizer

Danish translation: overskydende neutraliseringsmiddel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excess neutralizer
Danish translation:overskydende neutraliseringsmiddel
Entered by: xxxlone

16:14 Apr 1, 2004
English to Danish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Specifications for polymers
English term or phrase: excess neutralizer
The amount of Sodium Hydroxide reported in Section 2 is calculated to be the excess neutralizer after creation of the polymer salt.
xxxlone
Canada
overskydende neutraliseringsmiddel
Explanation:
ligesom i et regnestykket er den del den overskydende del
Selected response from:

Sysser Waspe
Grading comment
Mange tak, også til Blangsted!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1overskydende neutraliseringsmiddelSysser Waspe
4overfødigt neutraliseringsmiddelSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
overfødigt neutraliseringsmiddel


Explanation:
mit forslag

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 29

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
overskydende neutraliseringsmiddel


Explanation:
ligesom i et regnestykket er den del den overskydende del

Sysser Waspe
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mange tak, også til Blangsted!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  palnatoke
7 hrs